WageDepth

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers Salary in San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA

SOC 11-9141 · Metropolitan Area · 2024 BLS OEWS

The median salary for a Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA is $80,480 per year as of 2024. That works out to roughly $38.69 per hour. This is 21% above the national median of $66,700. 7,120 people work as Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA. Wages have grown 5% since 2014, when the median was $76,490.

Median Annual Salary

$80,480

Mean Annual

$104,510

Median Hourly

$38.69

Total Employed

7,120

Location Quotient

1.54

Concentrated here

Salary Distribution

$47k
10th
$65k
25th
$80k
Median
$125k
75th
$197k
90th

How This Compares

San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA

$80,480

this metro

California

$75,140

you earn +7% vs state

United States

$66,700

you earn +21% vs US

Salary Trend

View data table
Year Median Annual
2024 $80,480
2023 $77,290
2022 $58,860
2021 $69,160
2020 $82,910
2019 $76,560
2018 $79,370
2017 $88,970
2016 $90,150
2015 $82,470
2014 $76,490

Related Management Occupations Jobs in San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA

Other occupations in the same group, sorted by salary.