Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers Salary in Niles, MI
SOC 11-9141 · Metropolitan Area · 2024 BLS OEWS
The median salary for a Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Niles, MI is $57,430 per year as of 2024. That works out to roughly $27.61 per hour. This is 14% below the national median of $66,700. 70 people work as Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Niles, MI. Wages have grown 33% since 2014, when the median was $43,080.
Median Annual Salary
$57,430
Mean Annual
$72,130
Median Hourly
$27.61
Total Employed
70
Location Quotient
0.64
Less common here
Salary Distribution
How This Compares
Niles, MI
$57,430
this metro
Michigan
$58,450
you earn -2% vs state
United States
$66,700
you earn -14% vs US
Salary Trend
View data table
| Year | Median Annual |
|---|---|
| 2024 | $57,430 |
| 2023 | $49,030 |
| 2022 | $57,670 |
| 2021 | $47,510 |
| 2020 | $58,140 |
| 2017 | $52,450 |
| 2016 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $47,260 |
| 2014 | $43,080 |
Related Management Occupations Jobs in Niles, MI
Other occupations in the same group, sorted by salary.
| Chief Executives | $178,200 |
| Marketing Managers | $174,740 |
| Computer and Information Systems Managers | $157,350 |
| Managers, All Other | $150,890 |
| Human Resources Managers | $136,720 |
| Architectural and Engineering Managers | $134,050 |