Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers Salary in Columbia, MO
SOC 11-9141 · Metropolitan Area · 2024 BLS OEWS
The median salary for a Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Columbia, MO is $59,410 per year as of 2024. That works out to roughly $28.56 per hour. This is 11% below the national median of $66,700. 130 people work as Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Columbia, MO. Wages have grown 35% since 2014, when the median was $44,080.
Median Annual Salary
$59,410
Mean Annual
$71,400
Median Hourly
$28.56
Total Employed
130
Location Quotient
0.63
Less common here
Salary Distribution
How This Compares
Columbia, MO
$59,410
this metro
Missouri
$58,450
you earn +2% vs state
United States
$66,700
you earn -11% vs US
Salary Trend
View data table
| Year | Median Annual |
|---|---|
| 2024 | $59,410 |
| 2023 | $54,180 |
| 2022 | $47,560 |
| 2021 | $44,330 |
| 2020 | $52,580 |
| 2019 | $38,920 |
| 2018 | $38,620 |
| 2017 | $43,270 |
| 2016 | $54,150 |
| 2015 | $46,520 |
| 2014 | $44,080 |
Related Management Occupations Jobs in Columbia, MO
Other occupations in the same group, sorted by salary.
| Chief Executives | $156,060 |
| Architectural and Engineering Managers | $136,220 |
| Human Resources Managers | $127,540 |
| Computer and Information Systems Managers | $126,270 |
| Natural Sciences Managers | $122,180 |
| Financial Managers | $121,720 |