Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers Salary in Burlington-South Burlington, VT
SOC 11-9141 · Metropolitan Area · 2023 BLS OEWS
The median salary for a Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Burlington-South Burlington, VT is $73,430 per year as of 2023. That works out to roughly $35.30 per hour. This is 17% above the national median of $62,850. 170 people work as Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Burlington-South Burlington, VT. Wages have grown 11% since 2014, when the median was $66,000.
Median Annual Salary
$73,430
Mean Annual
$82,370
Median Hourly
$35.30
Total Employed
170
Location Quotient
0.76
Average concentration
Salary Distribution
How This Compares
Burlington-South Burlington, VT
$73,430
this metro
Vermont
$62,020
you earn +18% vs state
United States
$62,850
you earn +17% vs US
Salary Trend
View data table
| Year | Median Annual |
|---|---|
| 2023 | $73,430 |
| 2020 | $58,430 |
| 2019 | $56,020 |
| 2018 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $56,120 |
| 2016 | $61,910 |
| 2015 | $59,950 |
| 2014 | $66,000 |
Related Management Occupations Jobs in Burlington-South Burlington, VT
Other occupations in the same group, sorted by salary.
| Chief Executives | $175,720 |
| Architectural and Engineering Managers | $156,600 |
| Computer and Information Systems Managers | $155,790 |
| Managers, All Other | $127,530 |
| Sales Managers | $124,860 |
| Medical and Health Services Managers | $123,880 |