Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers Salary in Barnstable Town, MA
SOC 11-9141 · Metropolitan Area · 2023 BLS OEWS
The median salary for a Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Barnstable Town, MA is $77,880 per year as of 2023. That works out to roughly $37.44 per hour. This is 24% above the national median of $62,850. 180 people work as Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Barnstable Town, MA. Wages have grown 25% since 2014, when the median was $62,520.
Median Annual Salary
$77,880
Mean Annual
$84,920
Median Hourly
$37.44
Total Employed
180
Location Quotient
0.94
Average concentration
Salary Distribution
How This Compares
Barnstable Town, MA
$77,880
this metro
Massachusetts
$82,480
you earn -6% vs state
United States
$62,850
you earn +24% vs US
Salary Trend
View data table
| Year | Median Annual |
|---|---|
| 2023 | $77,880 |
| 2022 | $76,980 |
| 2021 | $47,230 |
| 2020 | $71,550 |
| 2019 | $70,680 |
| 2018 | $69,910 |
| 2017 | $65,260 |
| 2016 | $63,260 |
| 2015 | $63,830 |
| 2014 | $62,520 |
Related Management Occupations Jobs in Barnstable Town, MA
Other occupations in the same group, sorted by salary.
| Natural Sciences Managers | $171,970 |
| Architectural and Engineering Managers | $170,690 |
| Computer and Information Systems Managers | $160,810 |
| Chief Executives | $155,960 |
| Human Resources Managers | $149,480 |
| Managers, All Other | $133,060 |